Updated FSLabs A320

Any discussion related to FSiPanel 2017
Post Reply
SquadronLeader
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon May 28, 2018 11:26 am

Updated FSLabs A320

Post by SquadronLeader » Sat Jul 06, 2019 6:07 am

When I loaded FSLabs updated A320 for the first time, I received a message asking me to restart P3D with the default raptor - which I did. I then executed a landing using FSIPanel and went to select a new airport to land at - with the same FSLabs A320 - and once again it asked me to restart P3D with the raptor. Surely to have to restart P3D for every approach through FSIPanel cannot be right?

boogie
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Jun 19, 2019 11:03 am

Re: Updated FSLabs A320

Post by boogie » Sat Jul 06, 2019 9:32 am

Some complex aicrafts like PMDG and the FSL can cause problems if you don't do it that way.
What you can try at least worked fine for me a few times I tried it is ...
After landing with the FSL Airbus just quickly load a standard aircraft of P3D and then start the next FSL approach using FSiPanel.
As I said I have tried it only a few times so far but it din't seem to cause any problems

Cheers
Klaus

SquadronLeader
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon May 28, 2018 11:26 am

Re: Updated FSLabs A320

Post by SquadronLeader » Tue Jul 09, 2019 3:25 pm

Many thanks boogie - I will give it a try at the weekend

Post Reply