Q400 loads un-powered P3D4.5

Any discussion related to FSiPanel 2017
Post Reply
Dwight H
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 12, 2020 8:50 pm

Q400 loads un-powered P3D4.5

Post by Dwight H » Mon Dec 28, 2020 3:08 am

Hi, any help is appreciated. I have latest q400 pro. When FSiPanel loads to location the aircraft is completely un-powered and immediately crashes to the ground. The program will clear the weather but when I select 'day' it loads at night. I run the client version of Panel. Thanks.

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 570
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: Q400 loads un-powered P3D4.5

Post by jpgarraio » Tue Dec 29, 2020 12:47 pm

Hi,

Is that a new update of the Q400?
Cheers,

J-P

Dwight H
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 12, 2020 8:50 pm

Re: Q400 loads un-powered P3D4.5

Post by Dwight H » Wed Dec 30, 2020 2:35 pm

Hi J-P, My version is 1021b. When the aircraft is loaded I am getting the message that Panel is trimming, then it nose dives into the ground. I have the PMDG 737 and it loads properly. Any suggestions? Thanks!

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 570
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: Q400 loads un-powered P3D4.5

Post by jpgarraio » Sun Jan 03, 2021 8:49 am

Hi,

I have to check with this version, soon FSiPanel 2020 will be released, this version does not reload flight anymore.
You can repeat as many approaches as you want without restarting the simulator.
It works perfectly the Q400, PILOT and PRO version.

I will let you know very soon for you to test.

Cheers,

J-P

Post Reply