FSLabs A320 v2.0.2.347 - P3D v4.5 - FSIPannel2017 v52

Any discussion related to FSiPanel 2017
Post Reply
SpinCykle
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2018 12:48 am

FSLabs A320 v2.0.2.347 - P3D v4.5 - FSIPannel2017 v52

Post by SpinCykle » Thu Apr 18, 2019 2:32 pm

Hello JP and friends! Here are my findings after updating my entire system.

FSLabs A320 v2.0.2.347 - P3D v4.5 - FSIPannel2017 v52

Notes:

Fresh Install client only P3D v4.5
FSLabs updated via thier method
Clean install of FSIPannel2017 v52 with updated DB (makerunways.exe) and current AIRAC

Errors Found:
  • Aircraft repositions according to profile (Final, Approach, Clean)

    Sim loads Paused. After unpausing AP disconnects….. (Clean Install of v52, Updated DB, Fresh Import per Manual)

    After FSIPannel2017 Auto trims, the user must reconfigure AP/ATHR Modes (Non-Normal Behavior) and Thrust lever setting, Climb Detent (Normal Behavior) to return to a stable state.

    FMGC is not loaded/initialized. “CAB PR LGD ELEV FAULT” ECAM Message displayed. Associated with FMGC initialization.

    FMGC Only contains PPOS in FPLN

    No ILS/FREQ Tuned in RAD NAV

    No ZFW/ZFWCG loaded in the FUEL PRED

    INIT Page A Blank (nothing has been loaded/initialized)

    SEC-FPLN does not have anything loaded… normal behavior
Fixes:

Manual insertion of all data, still leaves the L6/R6 line in FPLN with dashed values for UTC and EFOB... It is showing the correct DEST (KVPS19) and DIST values.

PERF page, APPR phase page displays dashed data for F,S,O speeds with all other required fields containing data.

I could go through and list all the areas that should be populated with data but contain dashes.... there are quite a few of them. It's like the FMGC is not calculating any data after the manual insertion of data.

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 397
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: FSLabs A320 v2.0.2.347 - P3D v4.5 - FSIPannel2017 v52

Post by jpgarraio » Thu Apr 18, 2019 3:33 pm

Hi,

Thanks, complete new version from FSLabs, I need to recreate config files. I'm working on it.

Cheers,

J-P

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 397
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: FSLabs A320 v2.0.2.347 - P3D v4.5 - FSIPannel2017 v52

Post by jpgarraio » Fri Apr 19, 2019 12:21 pm

Hi,

Try now, make sure to import new airbus.
Cheers,

J-P

SpinCykle
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2018 12:48 am

Re: FSLabs A320 v2.0.2.347 - P3D v4.5 - FSIPannel2017 v52

Post by SpinCykle » Fri Apr 19, 2019 6:08 pm

jpgarraio wrote:
Fri Apr 19, 2019 12:21 pm
Hi,

Try now, make sure to import new airbus.
Cheers,

J-P
Hi, thanks for the quick response. Is there a new update? Or shall I just delete and re-import the FSLabs A320 with version 52?

Post Reply