Fslabs a319/320 panelstate

Any discussion related to FSiPanel 2017
Post Reply
tonygoole
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 24, 2018 1:15 pm

Fslabs a319/320 panelstate

Post by tonygoole » Mon Sep 16, 2019 9:55 pm

Hi all

There is no path in the a3xx panelstate path and I cant type it in manually.

What's my options?

Many thanks

Tony

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 429
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: Fslabs a319/320 panelstate

Post by jpgarraio » Sat Sep 21, 2019 1:47 pm

Hi Tony,

The path to FSlabs Panelstate is detected while importing an Airbus.
Please try to import a new A320, if it works, the path will be updated.

Cheers,

J-P

tonygoole
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 24, 2018 1:15 pm

Re: Fslabs a319/320 panelstate

Post by tonygoole » Mon Sep 23, 2019 2:47 pm

Thanks J-P

Post Reply