TCAS SCENARIO

Any discussion related to FSiPanel 2017
Post Reply
p92
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2020 4:24 pm

TCAS SCENARIO

Post by p92 » Tue Mar 03, 2020 4:34 pm

FSipanel is working perfect on my FSLabs A321 except on TCAS SCENARIO which does nothing and SNAPSHOTS as well.
Any idea?
P.D.: TA/RA is selected. Prepar3D v4.5.13.....
Thank you!
Best regards!
Alex

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 503
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: TCAS SCENARIO

Post by jpgarraio » Fri Mar 06, 2020 7:57 am

Hi Alex,

You mean no traffic coming or the TCAS is not giving any Resolution advisory?
FSLabs A321 is not yet supported… you mean A319 or A320 ? The A321 is doing now her first beta approaches.

Cheers,

J-P

p92
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2020 4:24 pm

Re: TCAS SCENARIO

Post by p92 » Fri Mar 06, 2020 9:53 am

Affirm, there is no traffic comming. I maintain HDG and ALT as requested and nothing moves on ND. Thank you!

Post Reply