Fs Labs A321

Any discussion related to FSiPanel 2017
Post Reply
Keez
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2018 1:22 am

Fs Labs A321

Post by Keez » Tue Apr 21, 2020 1:28 am

I cannot set up the A321 on any stars for arrival. It loads fine, when i use it on final x miles. It also does when I don't change the arrival altitude. But if i change altitude or distance to fix etc, it will not load. I have to change altitude as 5000' doesn't match with the next way point which is higher. Nor does the pilot way point, i tried making a few.

My example was the CANUC4 arrival into CYVR RWY 08L, BOOTH entry point defaults to 5000' in FSI panel, which doesn't work for the subsequent way points. This all works with every other add-on except FSL321.

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 493
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: Fs Labs A321

Post by jpgarraio » Tue Apr 21, 2020 12:23 pm

Hi,

Thanks for your report, I have found a bug on A321 based on your report.
I'm working on it, thanks for the finding!

Cheers,

J-P

Keez
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2018 1:22 am

Re: Fs Labs A321

Post by Keez » Wed Apr 22, 2020 12:30 am

Thanks for your help ! Waiting on the update :D
Cheers Matt

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 493
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: Fs Labs A321

Post by jpgarraio » Fri Apr 24, 2020 6:57 pm

Hi Matt,

You can try now with version 1.0.0.60.
Please make sure to import a new Airbus 321 into FSiPanel.

Cheers,

J-P

Keez
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2018 1:22 am

Re: Fs Labs A321

Post by Keez » Sat Apr 25, 2020 5:28 am

Hi J-P !

Thanks for your help ! It works well.
Cheers
Matt

Post Reply