Re-adding the Aerosoft A330

Any discussion related to FSiPanel 2017
Post Reply
BrianT
Posts: 41
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 3:24 pm
Location: EGKK

Re-adding the Aerosoft A330

Post by BrianT » Thu Jun 04, 2020 12:02 pm

Hi J-P,
I'm having an issue with adding the A330 from Aerosoft, I had one credit left I added the 330 all good, made an approach which all worked well but when I look in the list of added aircraft it's not there and I haev to go theough the motions of adding again although this time without having to use any credits.
I'm running P3dv4.5 HF3 FSUIPC v6.008

I have tried re-adding it several times including re-boots but still the same issue.
Capture 3.PNG
Capture 2.PNG
Capture 1.PNG
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Regards
Brian

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 517
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: Re-adding the Aerosoft A330

Post by jpgarraio » Fri Jun 05, 2020 12:22 pm

Hi Brian,

Thanks for this finding, was a bug..
Could you please check now with released version 65, all ok ?

Cheers,

J-P

BrianT
Posts: 41
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 3:24 pm
Location: EGKK

Re: Re-adding the Aerosoft A330

Post by BrianT » Fri Jun 05, 2020 2:59 pm

jpgarraio wrote:
Fri Jun 05, 2020 12:22 pm
Hi Brian,

Thanks for this finding, was a bug..
Could you please check now with released version 65, all ok ?

Cheers,

J-P
I can't add it now as it says I don't have enough credits :lol:
Regards
Brian

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 517
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: Re-adding the Aerosoft A330

Post by jpgarraio » Fri Jun 05, 2020 3:17 pm

Just sent you a credit back on your email, can you try now?
Thanks for your help,

Cheers,

J-P

BrianT
Posts: 41
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 3:24 pm
Location: EGKK

Re: Re-adding the Aerosoft A330

Post by BrianT » Fri Jun 05, 2020 3:38 pm

That's got it J-P well done :D
interestingly when I added it and went to the list of aircraft it was in there 4 times.
I'll just right click on the others to lose them out of the list.

Just out of curiosity should I have to re-install FsiPanel at anytime which License should I use the one you've just sent me?
Regards
Brian

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 517
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: Re-adding the Aerosoft A330

Post by jpgarraio » Sat Jun 06, 2020 7:29 am

Hi Brian, good to hear it worked.
The license i sent you is just a one time use credit, it is not an FSiPanel license.

Happy landings,

Cheers,

J-P

BrianT
Posts: 41
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 3:24 pm
Location: EGKK

Re: Re-adding the Aerosoft A330

Post by BrianT » Sat Jun 06, 2020 12:21 pm

OK understood.
Thanks for you help, great support as always!
Regards
Brian

Post Reply