FSUIPC Not Found

Any discussion related to FSiPanel 2017
Post Reply
Doc_Z
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 5:05 pm

FSUIPC Not Found

Post by Doc_Z » Tue Jun 16, 2020 4:40 pm

I have a fresh install of FSiPanel version 1.0.0.65 for Ped v5. It shows the aircraft that I have in v5, but when I try to load one, I get a message that FSUIPC can't be found. I have a paid version of FSUIPC 6 installed. There isn't a way to point FSi to the installation. How do I get it to recognize FSUIPC

Doc_Z
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 5:05 pm

Re: FSUIPC Not Found

Post by Doc_Z » Thu Jun 18, 2020 4:05 pm

Anybody home?

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 517
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: FSUIPC Not Found

Post by jpgarraio » Fri Jun 19, 2020 8:55 am

Hi,

Please tell me which aircraft you try to import,
I didn't have any issue like yours so far.

Regards,

J-P

Doc_Z
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 5:05 pm

Re: FSUIPC Not Found

Post by Doc_Z » Fri Jun 19, 2020 2:10 pm

The A2A 182 and the PMDG 747. The only aircraft I have in v5 that I also had in earlier versions of FSiPanel. Even in v4 of P3d, FSiP can't find FSUIPC.

Doc_Z
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 5:05 pm

Re: FSUIPC Not Found

Post by Doc_Z » Fri Jun 19, 2020 3:28 pm

I didn't change anything, but now the PMDG aircraft load. The A2A 182 still gives me the missing FSUIPC message.

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 517
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: FSUIPC Not Found

Post by jpgarraio » Sat Jun 20, 2020 8:07 am

Hi,

PMDG 747 doesn't require FSUIPC, so normal it works.
For C182, I just tried with the latest version of FSUIPC 6.008, no issues..

Could you please try to load the cessna on the runway, go to FSiPanel, SETUP / Troubleshooting and click on CHECK FSUIPC last button.

What is the result ?

Cheers,

J-P

Post Reply