v65 for FSL A320X P3Dv5

Any discussion related to FSiPanel 2017
Post Reply
SpinCykle
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2018 12:48 am

v65 for FSL A320X P3Dv5

Post by SpinCykle » Wed Jul 01, 2020 6:02 pm

Hello,

With the latest hotfix from LM FSLabs now has support for the A320X in P3Dv5. Does v65 of FSIPannel support the FSL A320X? Or will a new version need to be released for compatibility?

Regards,

SpinCykle

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 526
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: v65 for FSL A320X P3Dv5

Post by jpgarraio » Thu Jul 02, 2020 9:11 am

Hi, a new version needs to be released.
Thanks for bringing it up, I will start working on it.

Cheers

SpinCykle
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2018 12:48 am

Re: v65 for FSL A320X P3Dv5

Post by SpinCykle » Sat Jul 04, 2020 1:37 pm

jpgarraio wrote:
Thu Jul 02, 2020 9:11 am
Hi, a new version needs to be released.
Thanks for bringing it up, I will start working on it.

Cheers
Great! Thank you very much. Should we check back to this thread to check on the availability of the updated installer>?

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 526
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: v65 for FSL A320X P3Dv5

Post by jpgarraio » Mon Jul 06, 2020 4:47 pm

I'm working on it and it seems to be an easy fix.
I will inform you here and a new update will be pushed when work is done.

Cheers,

J-P

SpinCykle
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2018 12:48 am

Re: v65 for FSL A320X P3Dv5

Post by SpinCykle » Tue Jul 07, 2020 7:50 pm

Fantastic. I was going to wait and install the updated version, but I suppose I'll just install v65 now if it's going to be a pushed update. Thanks again for all your hard work.

jpgarraio
Site Admin
Posts: 526
Joined: Fri Sep 15, 2017 10:30 am

Re: v65 for FSL A320X P3Dv5

Post by jpgarraio » Fri Jul 10, 2020 11:03 am

Released now version 1.0.0.66 with FSLabs A320 support on P3D V5.

Cheers

SquadronLeader
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon May 28, 2018 11:26 am

Re: v65 for FSL A320X P3Dv5

Post by SquadronLeader » Sat Jul 18, 2020 11:25 am

JP

when I try and import FSLabs A320, I get the message that it cannot find the aircraft cfg file and it asks me to locate it manually - which i do (I think) - I select it , and then it will only let me import the FSLabs livery - not the Easyjet one that I want. Can this be fixed to work automatically?

Post Reply